Summary
1123200220000
2023 TAYLOR RD
UNPLATTED LAND
HANNER JARRED
0100 - SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
2 – COUNTY
2023 TAYLOR RD
TALLAHASSEE FL 32308-5736
23 1N 1E
IN N 1/2 OF S 1/2
OR 1761/2184 2086/1289CT 2298/2070
0.46
None
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Book/Page | Instrument Type | Improved/Vacant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | $310,000 | 6170/1350 | Warranty Deed | Improved |
| 6/25/2024 | $0 | 6004/90 | Quit Claim | Improved |
| 3/15/2017 | $170,000 | 5038/1223 | Warranty Deed | Improved |
| 6/27/2013 | $165,000 | 4546/113 | Warranty Deed | Improved |
| 2/17/2012 | $100 | 4374/1535 | Quit Claim | Improved |
| 12/15/2005 | $100 | 3423/1180 | Warranty Deed | Improved |
| 9/1/1999 | $40,000 | 2298/2070 | Warranty Deed | Improved |
| 12/1/1997 | $34,000 | 2086/1289 | Cert Of Title | Improved |
| 9/1/1994 | $27,900 | 1761/2184 | Warranty Deed | Improved |
| 1/1/1977 | $34,500 | 0869/0289 | Warranty Deed | Improved |
Map
*Contains information on FEMA, Zoning, Fire Hydrants, etc.
Certified Value History
| Tax Year | Land | Building | Total Market | Homestead Savings | Classified Use |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,750 | $189,017 | $217,767 | $44,258 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28,750 | $182,624 | $211,374 | $42,755 | $0 |
| 2023 | $28,750 | $178,098 | $206,848 | $43,140 | $0 |
Homestead Information
| Tax Year | Status | Details |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Yes | If no change in ownership occurred before Jan 1, 2026 |
| 2025 | Yes |
2025 Certified Taxable Values
| Taxing Authority | Millage Rate | Market | Assessed | Exempt | Taxable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon County | 8.31440 | $217,767 | $173,509 | $50,722 | $122,787 |
| Leon County - Emergency Medical Service | 0.75000 | $217,767 | $173,509 | $50,722 | $122,787 |
| Children Services Council | 0.34770 | $217,767 | $173,509 | $50,722 | $122,787 |
| School - State Law | 3.11800 | $217,767 | $173,509 | $25,000 | $148,509 |
| School - Local Board | 2.24800 | $217,767 | $173,509 | $25,000 | $148,509 |
| NW FL Water Management | 0.02070 | $217,767 | $173,509 | $50,722 | $122,787 |
Buildings
| # | Building Use | Building Type | Yr Built | Heated/Cooled SqFt | Auxiliary SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Residential | Single Family | 1956 | 1,806 | 520 |
Building #1 Details
| Characteristics | |
|---|---|
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Stories | 1.0 |
| Exterior Wall | Siding Average |
| Roof Frame | Wood Framed/Truss |
| Roof Cover | Composition Shingle |
| Bed/Bath/Half | 3/1/1 |
| Pool | No |
| Area # | Description | SqFt |
|---|---|---|
| A0 | Main Building | 1,578 |
| A1 | Garage Finished | 280 |
| A2 | Enclosed Porch Finished | 228 |
| A3 | Carport Unfinished | 240 |