1433204060000
2650 JAMES SMITH LN
UNPLATTED LAND
SEATTLE BANK
0100 - SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
1 – CITY
1661 WORTHINGTON RD STE 100
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33409
33 2N 1E
IN SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4
OR 1829/1719 1857/112
0.76
None
Sales Information
4/17/2026 $15,100 6167/421 Cert Of Title Improved
10/30/2017 $100 5163/1553 Quit Claim Improved
9/5/2017 $100 5163/1549 Quit Claim Improved
8/11/2017 $0 5100/2308 Probate Improved
12/28/2016 $0 5065/144 Probate Improved
5/16/2003 $100 2879/1464 Quit Claim Vacant
5/11/2001 $100 2527/71 Quit Claim Vacant
11/1/1995 $7,700 1857/0112 Quit Claim Vacant
7/1/1995 $9,000 1829/1719 Warranty Deed Vacant
Map

*Contains information on FEMA, Zoning, Fire Hydrants, etc.

Certified Value History
2025 $40,000 $198,075 $238,075 $0 $0
2024 $40,000 $191,061 $231,061 $0 $0
2023 $40,000 $186,040 $226,040 $0 $0
Homestead Information
Tax Year Status Details
2026 No
2025 No
2025 Certified Taxable Values
Leon County 8.31440 $238,075 $238,075 $0 $238,075
Leon County - Emergency Medical Service 0.75000 $238,075 $238,075 $0 $238,075
Children Services Council 0.34770 $238,075 $238,075 $0 $238,075
School - State Law 3.11800 $238,075 $238,075 $0 $238,075
School - Local Board 2.24800 $238,075 $238,075 $0 $238,075
City of Tallahassee 4.40720 $238,075 $238,075 $0 $238,075
NW FL Water Management 0.02070 $238,075 $238,075 $0 $238,075
Buildings
1 Residential Single Family 2004 1,896 28

Building #1 Details
Characteristics
Tax year 2025
Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall Siding Average
Roof Frame Wood Framed/Truss
Roof Cover Composition Shingle
Bed/Bath/Half 3/2/0
Pool No
Area # Description SqFt
A0 Main Building 1,896
A1 Open Porch Finish 28
Building #1 Sketch
Building Sketch