2625200040000
12584 N MERIDIAN RD
UNPLATTED LAND
NEWBOLD ALLEA DAVENPORT
DVENPORT WILLIAM RYAN
View All Owners
5002 - IMPROVED TIMBER
2 – COUNTY
4567 HEDGEWOOD DR
TALLAHASSEE FL 32309
25 3N 1W 80 A
IN N 1/2
DB 261/193 264/38 OR 635/768
View Full Description
80.00
`
Sales Information
3/31/2026 $195,800 6163/1182 Warranty Deed Improved
1/29/2024 $100 5922/2301 Warranty Deed Improved
12/29/2005 $100 3431/1239 Warranty Deed Vacant
4/1/1998 $100,000 2119/1430 Warranty Deed Vacant
1/1/1997 $160,000 1978/1992 Warranty Deed Vacant
12/1/1996 $160,000 1972/0340 Warranty Deed Vacant
Map

*Contains information on FEMA, Zoning, Fire Hydrants, etc.

Certified Value History
2025 $800,000 $120,398 $920,398 $0 $168,038
2024 $800,000 $116,389 $916,389 $0 $164,659
2023 $800,000 $113,502 $913,502 $0 $157,972
Homestead Information
Tax Year Status Details
2026 No
2025 No
2025 Certified Taxable Values
Leon County 8.31440 $920,398 $168,038 $0 $168,038
Leon County - Emergency Medical Service 0.75000 $920,398 $168,038 $0 $168,038
Children Services Council 0.34770 $920,398 $168,038 $0 $168,038
School - State Law 3.11800 $920,398 $168,038 $0 $168,038
School - Local Board 2.24800 $920,398 $168,038 $0 $168,038
NW FL Water Management 0.02070 $920,398 $168,038 $0 $168,038
Buildings
1 Residential Single Family 2008 895 1,288

Building #1 Details
Characteristics
Tax year 2025
Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall Siding Average
Roof Frame Wood Framed/Truss
Roof Cover Standing Seam/Pf Metal
Bed/Bath/Half 1/1/0
Pool No
Area # Description SqFt
A0 Main Building 895
A1 Garage Finished 1,288
Building #1 Sketch
Building Sketch